Name: Jesse James Lay

Date of Birth: December 1, 1970

Hometown: Union, Kentucky

Nickname: "The Last Outlaw"

Family: Charlette (wife), Tori (daughter), Austin (son), & Kylie (daughter)

Hobbies: Racing, Coaching Basketball, & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 1990

Favorite Track: Florence Speedway - Union, Kentucky

Favorite Race: 'North/South 100' - Florence (KY) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'North/South 100' - Florence (KY) Speedway

Career Goal: Always be a Great Husband, Father, & Son!

Career Accomplishments:
* Three-Time Track Champion at Florence (KY) Speedway

* Won Races at Several Tracks Including: Florence (KY) Speedway, Ponderosa (KY) Speedway, Bluegrass (KY) Speedway, Richmond (KY) Raceway, Twin Cities (IN) Raceway Park, Clinton County (KY) Speedway, & Oakshade (OH) Raceway

* Made Starting Field for Several Crown Jewel Events Including: 'World 100' at Eldora (OH) Speedway, 'Dirt Late Model Dream' at Eldora (OH) Speedway, 'North/South 100' at Florence (KY) Speedway, & 'Jackson 100' at Brownstown (IN) Speedway

* Won Races with Several Different Sanctioning Bodies Including: American Late Model Series (ALMS), Battle of the Bluegrass Dirtcar Series (BOB), & Northern Allstars Late Model Series (NALMS)

 

 

Click for Our Online Store!

:: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | apparel | crew | contact ::

Follow Us on Twitter! Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Apparel Crew Contact Slicker Graphics Palmer Paving Smokin' This and That BBQ Poske's Performance Parts Delph Communications Winnelson - Florence, KY Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing Company Re/Max - Kyle Art Marshall Auto Group Delta Faucet Company Keller Williams - Vories Team